Kamis, 30 Desember 2010

Suggest Lagu part 1

Assalamualaikum Wr. Wb.

Sesuai janji, postingan kali ini gw akan mensuggest lagu-lagu yang gw anggap bagus. Dan syukur Alhamdulillah kalau kalian berkenan mendownload dan mendengarkan lagu-lagu ini. Untuk Suggest Lagu part 1 ini, gw akan mensuggest lagu yang bertemakan cinta. Wuih… dari postingan kemarin postingannya mengenai cinta melulu. Ada apa nih?? Hahaha… sebenarnya gak ada apa-apa. Hanya ingin berbagi saja karena selain lagunya enak didengar tapi liriknya juga indah untuk dipahami, saying kalau hanya tau sendirian. Hehe… Selain itu karena kemarin-kemarin gw jadi tempat curhat orang-orang yang lagi jatuh cinta. Jadinya sedikit terbawa deh. Haha… Oia, suggest lagunya random ya. Ada yang dari dalam negeri dan ada juga yang dari luar negeri. Hehe… Selamat mendengarkan!


1. Roulette – Aku Jatuh Cinta

Roulette - Aku Jatuh Cinta Download

Sudah sekian lama kualami pedih putus cinta
Dan mulai terbiasa hidup sendiri tanpa asmara
Dan hadirmu membawa cinta sembuhkan lukaku
Kau berbeda dari yang kukira

Reff:
Aku jatuh cinta kepada dirinya
Sungguh-sungguh cinta
Oh apa adanya
Tak pernah kuragu
Namun tetap selalu menunggu
Sungguh aku…
Jatuh cinta kepadanya

Coba-coba dengarkan apa yang ingin aku katakan
Yang selama ini sungguh telah lama terpendam
Aku tak percaya membuatku tak berdaya
Tuk ungkapkan apa yang kurasa

Back to Reff.

Kadang aku cemburu
Kadang aku gelisah
Seringnya ku tak mampu lalui hariku
Tak dapat kupungkiri
Hatiku yang terdalam
Betapa aku jatuh cinta kepadanya

Back to Reff.


2. Extreme – More Than Words

Extreme - More Than Words Download

Saying I love you
Is not the words I want to hear from you
It's not that I want you
Not to say, but if you only knew
How easy it would be to show me how you feel
More than words is all you have to do to make it real
Then you wouldn't have to say that you love me
Cause I'd already know

What would you do if my heart was torn in two
More than words to show you feel
That your love for me is real
What would you say if I took those words away
Then you couldn't make things new
Just by saying I love you
More than words

Now that I've tried to talk to you and make you understand
All you have to do is close your eyes
And just reach out your hands and touch me
Hold me close don't ever let me go
More than words is all I ever needed you to show
Then you wouldn't have to say that you love me
Cause I'd already know

What would you do if my heart was torn in two
More than words to show you feel
That your love for me is real
What would you say if I took those words away
Then you couldn't make things new
Just by saying I love you
More than words

3. John Secada ft Shanice – If I Never Knew You (OST. Pocahontas)

If I Never Knew You - Music

If I never knew you, if I never felt this love
I would have no inkling of how precious life can be
And if I never held you, I would never have a clue
How at last I’d find in you, the missing part of me
In this world so full of fear, full of rage and lies
I can see the truth so clear in your eyes, so dry your eyes
And I’m so grateful to you
I’d have lived my whole life through lost forever
If I never knew you

If I never knew you
I’d be safe but half as real
Never knowing I could feel a love so strong and true
I’m so grateful to you
I’d have lived my whole life through lost forever
If I never knew you

I thought our love would be so beautiful
Somehow we made the whole world bright
I never knew that fear and hate could be so strong
All they’d leave us where these whispers in the night
But still my heart is singing we were right

If I never knew you (There’s no moment I regret)
If I never knew this love (Since the moment that we met)
I would have no inkling of (If our time has gone too fast)
How precious life can be (I’ve lived at last)

I thought our love would be so beautiful
Somehow we made the whole world bright
I thought our love would be so beautiful
We’d turn the darkness into light
And still my heart is singing we were right
We were right

And if I never knew you (if I never knew you)
I’d have lived my whole life through
Empty as the sky, never knowing why
Lost forever
If I never knew you


4. Elliot Yamin – Wait For You

Elliot Yamin - Wait For You

I never felt nothing in the world like this before
Now I’m missing you and I’m wishing you would come back through my door
Ooh… Why did you have to go, you could have let me know
So now I’m all alone. Girl you could have stayed
But you wouldn’t give me a chance
With you’re not around it’s a little bit more than I can stand
Ooh… And all my tears they keep running down my face
Why did you turn away

So why does your pride make you run and hide
Are you that afraid of me
But I know it’s a lie what you keep inside
This is not how you want it to be

So baby I will wait for you
Cause I don’t know what else I can do
Don’t tell me I ran out of time
If it takes the rest of my life
Baby I will wait for you
If you think I’m fine it just ain’t true
I really need you in my life
No matter what I have to do I’ll wait for you

Been along time since you called me (how could you forget about me?)
You gotta be feeling crazy (crazy)
How can you walk away (when) everything stays the same
I just can’t do it baby
What would it take to make you come back
Girl I told you what it is and it just ain’t like that
Why can’t you look at me you’re still in love with me
Don’t leave me crying, baby why can’t we just
Just start all over again, get it back to the way it was
If you give me a chance I can love you right
But you’re telling me it won’t be enough

So baby I will wait for you
Cause I don’t know what else I can do
Don’t tell me I ran out of time
If it takes the rest of my life
Baby I will wait for you
If you think I’m fine it just ain’t true
I really need you in my life
No matter what I have to do I’ll wait for you

So why does your pride make you run and hide
Are you that afraid of me
But I know it’s a lie what you keeping inside
That is not how you want it to be

Baby I will wait for you 2x
If it’s the last thing I do
Baby I will wait for you
Cause I don’t know what else I can do
Don’t tell me I ran out of time
If it takes the rest of my life

Baby I will wait for you
If you think I’m fine it just ain’t true
I really need you in my life
No matter what I have to do
I’ll wait for you
I’ll be waiting


5. Mariah Carey ft 98 Degrees, Joe – Thank God I Found You

Thank God I found You - Music Download

I would give up everything before I separate myself from you
After so much suffering I finally found unvarnished truth
I was all by my self for the longest time, so cold inside
And the hurt from the heartache would not subside
I felt like dying, until you saved my life

(Reff)
Thank God I found you
I was lost without you
My every wish and every dream somehow became reality
When you brought the sunlight completed my whole life
Overwhelmed with gratitude
Cause baby I’m so thankful I found you

I would give you everything
There’s nothing in this world I wouldn’t do
To ensure your happiness I’ll cherish every part of you
Cause without you beside me I can’t survive
I don’t wanna try
If you keeping me warm each and every night
I’ll be alright cause I need you in my life

(back to Reff)

See I was so desolate before you came to me
Looking back I guess it shows that we were destined to shine
After the rain to appreciate and care for what we have
And I’ll go through it all over again
To be able to feel this way

(back to Reff)

Senin, 27 Desember 2010

Artikel Cinta


Assalamualaikum Wr. Wb.

Untuk postingan kali ini gw akan memasukkan mengenai sebuah artikel yang bertemakan cinta. Hahaha… buat yang kenal sama gw pasti heran banget. Eits... ini juga request dari Ipun lho. Haha… Kembali ke topik kita, artikel ini sudah gw miliki sejak SMA, karena dikasih dari teman. Jangan salah paham dulu, pas SMA dulu ada tugas (lupa pelajaran apa) ujungnya suruh cari artikel tentang cinta. Dulu gw ngerasa kayanya kata-kata di dalam artikel ini ada di dalam suatu film tapi lupa judulnya. Hehe… Artikel ini didapatkan dari http://www.webspawner.com/users/arsipcinta/index.html

Apakah cinta itu?

Mereka yang tidak menyukainya, menyebutnya tanggung jawab.
Mereka yang bermain dengannya, menyebutnya sebuah permainan.
Mereka yang tidak memilikinya, menyebutnya sebuah impian.
Mereka yang mencintai, menyebutnya takdir.
Kadang Tuhan yang mengetahui apa yang terbaik, akan memberi kesusahan untuk menguji kita.
Kadang Ia pun melukai hati, supaya hikmat-Nya bisa tertanam dalam.
Jika kita kehilangan cinta, maka pasti ada alasan di baliknya.
Alasan yang cukup sulit untuk dimengerti.
Namun kita harus tetap percaya bahwa ketika Ia mengambil sesuatu,
Ia telah siap memberi yang lebih baik.

Mengapa menunggu?
Karena walaupun kita ingin mengambil keputusan, kita tidak ingin tergesa-gesa.
Karena walaupun kita ingin cepat-cepat, kita tidak ingin sembrono.
Karena walaupun kita ingin segera menemukan orang yang kita cintai,
Kita tidak ingin kehilangan jati diri kita dalam proses pencarian itu.
Jika ingin berlari, belajarlah berjalan dahulu.
Jika ingin berenang, belajarlah mengapung dahulu.
Jika ingin dicintai, belajarlah mencintai dahulu.
Pada akhirnya, lebih baik menunggu orang yang kita inginkan, ketimbang memilih apa yang ada.
Tetap lebih baik menunggu orang yang kita cintai, ketimbang memuaskan diri dengan apa yang ada.
Tetap lebih baik menunggu orang yang tepat,
Karena hidup ini terlampau singkat untuk dilewatkan bersama pilihan yang salah,
Karena menunggu mempunyai tujuan yang mulia dan misterius.

Perlu kau ketahui bahwa Bunga tidak mekar dalam waktu satu malam,
Kota Roma tidak dibangun dalam satu hari,
Kehidupan dirajut dalam rahim selama sembilan bulan,
Dan cinta yang agung terus tumbuh selama kehidupan.
Kebanyakan hal yang indah dalam hidup memerlukan waktu yang lama.
Dan penantian kita tidak sia-sia.
Walaupun menunggu membutuhkan banyak hal – iman, keberanian dan pengharapan –
Penantian menjanjikan satu hal yang tidak dapat seorang pun bayangkan.
Pada akhirnya, Tuhan dengan segala hikmat-Nya,
Meminta kita menunggu karena alasan yang penting.
______
Haha… bagaimana dengan artikelnya? Semoga kalian merasa ini bagus dan bisa memberikan manfaat. Amien…
Tunggu postingan selanjutnya mengenai Suggest Lagu part 1.
Hehehe… Terima Kasih sudah membaca! J

Rabu, 22 Desember 2010

Dear Mom


Assalamualaikum Wr. Wb.

Untuk memperingati Hari Ibu, ada sebuah lagu yang gw suggest untuk semua. Jangan dijudge jelek karena ini lagu korea atau lainnya  sebelum kalian mendengar lagunya dan menghayati liriknya! Jujur saat gw pahami liriknya, air mata gw perlahan mengalir tanpa bisa dibendung. 

Ucapan untuk mama:
"Selamat Hari IBu. Terima kasih untuk semua yang mama lakukan untuk kami. Terima kasih untuk Doa yang selalu mama panjatkan untuk kami. Terima kasih untuk setiap tetesan air mata mama yang mengkhawatirkan kami. Terima kasih atas kasih sayang mama. Terima kasih telah menjadi ibu sekaligus ayah bagi kami. Terima kasih untuk segalanya. Besarnya gunung takkan bisa mengalahkan besarnya rasa syukur kami karena telah dilahirkan oleh ibu yang super seperti mama. Terima kasih ma. We love you."

SNSD- Dear Mom


[Seohyun] Oneureun waenji himdeurgoh jicheo
Begaereul ggeureoahneun chae honja banganeh namah
[Jessica] Junhwagil manjijaggeorineun naui maeumi
Wenji oneulddara wero oongeojyo

[Sunny] Gabjaki oorrin junhwae norra
Bab meokeoneunji geokjeonghaneun umma moksorika

[Taeyeon] Gwichanhge deurryeossdeon geumari oneureun dareungeol
Ijgo isseossdeon yagsogdeuri ddeooh llayo

[ALL] Maeumi yebbeun saramee dwegeyo
Nameul monjeo saenggaghaneun saram dwegeyo
[Tiffany] Ummaui sarangui baramdeureul jigyeogalgeyo
[Yoona] Nawa ggoomeul hamggeh namudeon
[Yoona&Jessica] Nae meoril bisgeojoodeon ummaga saenggagna

[Yuri] Ddaeron jalmosdwen seontaeldeurro Apahaessjiman
amu mal eobshi dwiehseo jigyeobwa jooseossjyo
[Tiffany] Seoturgoh eorin aijiman ijen algeosgatayo
ummaui joyonghan gidoui uimireul

[ALL] Maeumi yebbeun saramee dwegeyo (Taeyeon: Oh woah ohh...)
Nameul manjeo saenggaghaneun saram dwegeyo
[Taeyeon] Ummaui sarangui baramdeureul jigyeogalgeyo
[Hyoyeon] Nawa ggoomeul hamggeh namudeon
[Hyoyoen&Sunny] Nae meoril bisjeojoodeon ummaga saenggagna

[Jessica] Eoddeoghajyo ajik jageun nae mamee
[Seohyun] Ummaye soneul noheumyeon honja jarhal soo isseumjee
[Taeyeon] Ajik boojoghan geos gata nan dooryeooongeolyo

[ALL] Jihye rooon ummaye ddal dwegeyo

[Taeyeon] Naehgeh yonggireul jwoyo

[ALL] Eodilgadoh jarang seureon (Taeyeon: Ohhh)
Ddaree dwegeyo (Tiffany: You've been there for me)

[Jessica] Ummaui sarangui baramdeureul jigyeogalgeyo
[Sooyoung] Haneobshi boyeojoon sarangmankeum
[Taeyeon] Ddaseuhan mameul gagilgeyo
[Tiffany] Soojoonbeo jajo pyo hyeon mottaejyo oh woah ohh...
[Seohyun] Umma jeongmallo saranghaeyo

Translation

I’m feeling tired today
Left alone in the room hugging a pillow
Touching my phone distracted my mind
It’s lonely to eat tonight

Suddenly, i was frightened by the ringing phone
my mom’s worried voice asked if i’ve eaten
these words annoyed me but today it’s different
The forgotten promises are remembered

I will be a person with pretty heart
And become a person who is selfless
I’ll keep the love of my mother’s wishes
I think of mother who used to share my dreams and brush my hair

Though I’ve made hurtful wrong choices
You silently watched over me from behind
But now I think more than an innocent child
The meaning of mom’s silent prayers

I will be a person with pretty heart
And become a person who is selfless
I’ll keep the love of my mother’s wishes
I think of mother who used to share my dreams and brush my hair

What will i do, yet my heart is small
Can I do better without holding mother’s hand

I’m afraid that it will still lack
I’ll be a wise daughter of my mom (Give me the courage)
I will be a proud daughter no matter where I go (You’ve been there for me)
I’ll keep the love of my mother’s wishes
I’ll show endless love
I’ll have a warm heart
I’m shy to express to mom

That I really love my mom

Jumat, 03 Desember 2010

Perhitungan Suara

Tadi diadakan perhitungan suara untuk MPM dan IMS.
Untuk MPM semuanya masuk (ya iyalah)
Gw memperoleh 102 suara
Alhamdulillah. Makasih ya semua yang udah milih gw!! :)

Untuk ketua IMS yang terpilih adalah RISA KARLIN.
Selamat ya Sa!!

Semangat!! bentar lagi kerja gw akan dimulai. harus menyelesaikan tugas statik secepatnya!!
SemangaT!!